There are many well known health benefits of shea butter. This product, which is extracted from the seeds of the Karite tree, is effective in helping as a skin moisturizer, hair conditioner, and has many health and cosmetic properties. While it is only in the past decade or so that Western Civilizations began making it a popular product, it has been used in Africa for thousands of years. Continue reading Health Benefits of Shea Butter
Shea Butter for hair has been used for many centuries and dates back to ancient African civilizations using the extract of the Shea Karite tree. It has amazing vitmain and nutrient properties that can help repair and moisturize damaged or dry hair.
Because it may seem difficult or complicated to use at first, we decided we would help create a simple guide on how to use shea butter for your hair and revitalize it for the best results. Continue reading Shea Butter for Hair
There are many companies out there which manufacturer and market shea butter lotion products. Tapping into the natural benefits of the extract of the seeds from the Karite tree, the buttery paste offers many skin benefits. Continue reading Shea Butter Lotion: Choose the Best

If you have found that you love the healing properties of shea butter or perhaps you are using it for making shea butter soap to sell or as gifts for family and friends, buying bulk shea butter can dramatically help reduce your costs and make it an even more affordable luxury for your skin and hair. Continue reading Bulk Shea Butter
Many people are interested in learning about African Shea Butter and its beneficial properties. Some may also be wondering what the difference is between East and West African shea butter.
Continue reading African Shea Butter
Using Shea Butter Soap is a luxurious experience when compared to your average run of the mill glycerin soaps that you may be used to using. Shea Butter, a product produced from the fruit of the Shea tree, is loaded with essential fats and vitamins that give your skin a soft feel.
Continue reading Shea Butter Soap
When researching the different types of shea butter available, it is almost certain that during your search you will come across the term “unrefined shea butter” or “raw shea butter”. It can be somewhat confusing as to what this actually means, which is why we decided to help you make the best decision for your needs that we would explain it.
Continue reading Raw Unrefined Shea Butter